Dr. Zev Orentlikher
Last updated: Apr 21, 2020

Dr. Zev Orentlikher

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982081147

Dr. Zev Orentlikher DDS

Pediatric Dentist

He is located at 4251 Ramsey Street Suite 8And9 in Fayetteville, NC 28311. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dental Plaque, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982081147. Appointment can be made via the phone number (910) 213-3789. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Zev Orentlikher, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Zev Orentlikher.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Zev Orentlikher as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Zev Orentlikher is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Tulsa Dental Products $12

Other

Food and Beverage $13

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Alterman & Dhillon Eastern NC PPLC
4251 Ramsey Street
Fayetteville, 28311 NC
(910) 716-0105

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Here are pediatric dentists in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Dr. Oscar Nzita Mvula
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 7202 1515 Mainline Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Serena J. Kankash
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2038 Litho Place Fayetteville, 28304, NC
Dr. Joel A. Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 3314 Healy Drive Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Brandy Edmonds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 354 Geo Liles Parkway Northwest Concord, 28027, NC
Dr. Faith Rosalie Martyn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 2029 Valleygate Drive Fayetteville, 28304, NC
Dr. Neidre Janell Banakus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2255 Treelight Way Wendell, 27591, NC
Dr. Gregory J. Kuchtjak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 933 North Carolina Avenue Statesville, 28677, NC
Dr. Cynthia A. Neal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4101 North Roxboro Street Durham, 27704, NC
Dr. Sunhee Hwang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3776 State Highway 49 Harrisburg, 28075, NC
Dr. Monique D. McEachern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 10226 Couloak Drive Charlotte, 28216, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Zev Orentlikher?

Dr. Zev Orentlikher's office is located at 4251 Ramsey Street Suite 8And9 in Fayetteville, NC 28311.

What conditions does Dr. Zev Orentlikher treat?

Dr. Zev Orentlikher provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dental Plaque, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Zev Orentlikher accept insurance?

Dr. Zev Orentlikher is listed in-network for 29 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc, BEST Life, TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Zev Orentlikher have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Zev Orentlikher is affiliated with Alterman & Dhillon Eastern NC PPLC.